I.- Privacy policy and protection of personal data.

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and in accordance with the Organic Law 03/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights, YEIDRA SELECCIÓN SL (hereinafter YEIDRA COSMETICA) informs users of this website through this document of the use and treatment of personal data that facilitate or will facilitate their navigation and the data protection policy that will be applied to said data.

II. Ways through which personal data are collected. Purposes of the treatment.

• Forms of customer service, online sales, user registration and traditional media. The personal data collected will be processed automatically, deposited and incorporated into a file that YEIDRA COSMETICA is responsible for. Likewise, you can provide us with your data by telephone, email and other means of communication indicated in the Customer Service section, login and through the online purchase of our products. The purpose of the processing of this data will be the management of the data received through forms on the web for the treatment of the same to the requests requested by the user, inclusion in the contact agenda, answering questions, sending electronic communications, as well as customer registration and supply of products purchased through the area enabled for this purpose.

It is reported that will manage this data in an automated way for the administration, expansion and improvement of our services as well as for technical and commercial purposes on the services offered. In any case, the data collected and processed are only the basic ones for the purposes indicated above.

The User is responsible for the veracity of their data, agreeing not to introduce false data and to proceed to rectify them if necessary. YEIDRA COSMETICA offers the User all the means to proceed with the modification of their data through the forms designated on our website. The User states that when he does not enter his personal data but those of a third party are authorized by him for its introduction.

YEIDRA COSMETICA will be exempt from liability in the event that the request for sample or correction of data is made from the email address that you have provided through any of the forms on the website, because in that case it will presume that it is the user who does it Fields with an asterisk (*) are those that require a mandatory response. If not covered, the consequence is the impossibility of sending the request for information.

The data that is collected or generated will be deposited and incorporated into data processing of which YEIDRA COSMETICA, with registered office at Avda. Sierra Nevada, 93 18190 of Cenes de la Vega (Granada), is responsible. By sending this information from the forms of customer service, login and online sales, the user expressly authorizes YEIDRA COSMETICA to process your personal data, insofar as they are necessary for the fulfillment and maintenance of relationships existing, where appropriate, between the parties.

Given the nature of this website, by completing and sending the information you expressly request and consent to the contact and sending by any means, including electronic means, of information on ecological cosmetics products of YEIDRA COSMETICA and third parties with whom establish collaboration links, authorizing to send you the information that best suits your specific needs. These communications may be made even upon the termination, if any, of the contractual relationship with YEIDRA COSMETICA to the extent that the user has not expressed his opposition to this treatment by the means made available.

III. Exercise of Data Protection Rights
The user has the right to request and obtain free information about their personal data submitted to processing, their origin (which in our case will always be the forms located on the web) and communications that may affect them. Users can send a communication to our Delegate of Data Protection in writing to the registered office of YEIDRA COSMETICA or to the email address datos@yeidracosmetica.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, deletion, forgetting, portability, limitation to treatment, cancellation and opposition. You can also file a claim directly with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

IV. Consent and revocation of the user for informational purposes
Through the checkbox, the user expressly accepts our privacy policy and we obtain your consent explicitly for the sending of informative communications about our services and products as well as for answering the questions asked by the user, reception, sending and billing of orders. Likewise, you may at any time revoke the consent given for such purposes, by sending an email to our Data Protection Delegate at the address datos@yeidracosmetica.com  with the subject BAJA LOPD, or by going to our address in the terms defined by our company.



Please sign in first.

Sign in